Posts

Showing posts from November, 2016

The First Time

Image
So last week I went to yogyakarta with my friend, Putri. No one knew I went to Jogja except Putri because she with me HAHA! There was an education expo from UGM so everyone would go there have to give detail explanation about with whom, where, and blablabla it would be so complicated. And besides at first I wasn't really sure wanna go or not because someone asked me to go but he wasn't really sure too (the permission was really difficult -_-) and I didn't want my friends know that he asked me to go to Jogja, soo.... I just kept silent hehehe.
So I went there on Friday evening by my friend's car not with him cause he said that he can't go because his teacher wouldn't let him so yeah (little bit sad actually). We didn't on time, so we arrived in Jogja at 11.30 pm and straight to the hotel. The hotel is quiet nice, the bedroom also not really small. The next day, in the morning I really wanted to eat steak but the restaurant hadn't opened yet so I and Putri…

My Angels

Image
When you have bestfriend, you own the world!!
This is just another part of my happiness. But I'm so blessing cause God send these people to cheer me up during my tough day! love you guys.
Btw, there is no birthday boy in these picts cause he was sick, so he went earlier than us haha